JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

PRIVACY POLICY

Your personal information is important to us. Peace, Love & Letterpress Pty Ltd understands the importance of privacy and your right to control your personal information. We are dedicated to protecting your privacy at all times and we take this seriously. Unless direct consent is given to us by you or required by law, we will not release any personal details to a third party. This policy statement complies with ‘The Shop Online’ Privacy Act 1988.


Peace, Love & Letterpress Pty Ltd only collects your personal information with your knowledge and consent. The information we collect about you when you purchase online (name, address, phone number and email address) is to ensure the accuracy of all processed orders. This information will not be sold, given, rented or traded to another party.


Where you ‘Email a Friend’ from our site all personal information will not be sold, given, rented or traded to another party and will be stored in a secure location and used for marketing purposes only.


The Peace, Love & Letterpress website may contain links to other websites. Please note that Peace, Love & Letterpress Pty Ltd is not responsible and does not have control over the conduct of other companies linked to our website. When you click on a link that takes you away from our site we advise that you read their privacy policies before providing personal information as their privacy policies may differ from ours.


If you have received an email from us and you DO NOT wish to receive future emails, please email us at sales@plldesign.com.au requesting that you be removed from any future marketing emails.

SHOPPING CART